THE NORTH FACE KALYMNOS CLIMBING FESTIVAL 2014 RESULTS

Here you will find all the final results of the North Face Kalymnos Climbing Festival 2014.

OPEN MARATHON

MEN
TEAM MEMBERS
#FIRST CLIMBERSECOND CLIMBERSCORE
1 79 thomas Kruschat Rainer Schunder 158200
2 97 claude Idoux Aris Theodoropoulos 116080
3 76 tomasz Rataczk Stefan Madjar 114720
4 52 nikolay Lobusov Nikolay Borisov 97470
5 142 sebastian Brand Sebastian Friedemann 95800
6 39 sergey Belomestnov Sergey Klimenko 94360
7 10 oleksiy Oleshkevych Andrey Bandurenko 91790
8 56 will Kirwin Ingo Parkoz 91460
9 109 daniele D'amico Diego Curri 90520
10 32 vladimir Stepanov Oreksiy Chenusha 79520

 

WOMEN
TEAM MEMBERS
#FIRST CLIMBERSECOND CLIMBERSCORE
1 92 olga Vershinina Oksana Kazanska 72040
2 85 eekaterina Kozevnikova Oksana Zagoruiko 70750
3 84 sieradz Katarzyna Ania Grabinska 65320
4 21 olga Drozdova Jelena Vavilova 63810
5 115 eliza Kugler Manna Kruszynska 49890
6 74 katarzyna Wasak Karolina Krolik 30765
7 12 nadezda Kushner Anna Podushko 20330
8 16 elena Tsuvareva Ekaterina Perelygina 14920
9 117 maria Szachnowska Edyta Makaruk 10210
10 5 beatrice Aventini Giuliana Picchi 10130

 

MIXED
TEAM MEMBERS
#FIRST CLIMBERSECOND CLIMBERSCORE
1 51olena Shurubor Oleksandr Sotnichenko 93730
2 119 matia Mallia Pawel Gregorczyk 93170
3 98 ksenia Ovechrina Zigelin Euris 78660
4 17 dmitry Troshanov Ekaterina Amelkjna 78490
5 15 natalia Senovskaia Ivan Baryshev 76195
6 135 ganna Savchenko Nord Niklas 68965
7 126 hanna Keller Benjamin Loher 66450
8 71 anatoly Yakoviev Abdullina Ruzana 64310
9 44 marion Neuberger Rupert Mayer 61330
10 60 guido Capozzo Elena Ferracin 59390

 BIG MARATHON

MEN
TEAM MEMBERS
#FIRST CLIMBERSECOND CLIMBERSCORE
1 8 sindre Seather Henning Wang 78900
2 7 dmitrijs Ogureors Juriys Krasanous 74250
3 9 yiftach Kushnit Dovi Zilber 44300
4 3 kostantin Klimenko Viktor Permyakov 43700
5 10 loulas Ntourtourekas Blatsis Panormitis 41785
6 18 alexander Ryden Adam Herring 33750
7 4 jonathan Bonaventura Marco Puleo 19600
8 2 nico Koeppel Martino Baumgartner 13950
9 15 lior Malcka Jural Simni 10025
10 91 tieme Van ven Tobia Kamphais 7000

 

MIXED
TEAM MEMBERS
#FIRST CLIMBERSECOND CLIMBERSCORE
1 11 pietro Bagnara Roberta Longo 42050
2 6 daniela Ebler Ry Morrison 39025
3 5 hanna Backfurs Emil Westman 32750
4 13 nina Safariantc Dmijtri Bykov 19650
5 14 isaac Ioalimidis Mjrto Petalidor 7750
6 89 menno Buikema Charlotta Carzler 7250

 

DOWNLOAD RESULTS PDF

OPEN MARATHON RESULTS

BIG MARATHON RESULTS

 

Source: www.thenorthfacejournal.com

FaLang translation system by Faboba